This page is English only.
Last update at

The Top Deck


since November 2000 (Standard : 6E/MM/NE/PR/IN)

LMC58 Standard

2001.1.21 Coverage
1st: Kanto Kurasawa Aggro Water
2nd: Yuji Suzuki Turbo Jokulhaups
3rd: Takeshi Miyasaka Nether Go
4th: Yousuke Moriyama Rebel Weenie
5th: Daisuke Haneda Rebel
6th: Shigeki Sugimoto Rebel
7th: Hisaya Tanaka Turbo Jokulhaups
8th: Eiji Nomura Opt Sky
LMC57 Extended

2000.11.23 Report
1st: Kanto Kurasawa Pandeburst
2nd: Yuji Suzuki Counter Oath
3rd: Ryuichi Arita Tradewind Survival
4th: Ryutaro Takada Counter Sliver
5th: Ayato Imai Sand Equipoise
6th: Hisaya Tanaka Negator Survival
7th: Akio Sato Burn
8th: Takumi Asakura Control Green

since July 2000 (Standard : 6E/UZ/UL/UD/MM/NE/PR)

LMC54 Standard

2000.8.19 Report
1st: Ken Uzaki Replenish
2nd: Hisaya Tanaka Magpie Blue
3rd: Isao Kimata Trinity
4th: Ryuichi Arita Tinker
5th: Masamichi Fujita Accelated Bule
6th: Tsugunari Ikeda Rebel
7th: Masanori Tanaka Tinker
8th: Yuko Ayukawa Replenish
LMC53 Masques Block Constructed

2000.8.6 Report
1st: Hirotaka Hata Mercenary
2nd: Masamichi Fujita Squirrel Beatdown
3rd: Ryuichi Arita Nether Go
4th: Eiji Nomura Control Rebel
5th: Yousuke Ohsawa Mercenary
6th: Daisuke Haneda Rising Waters
7th: Yasuki Matsumoto G/B Reani'Avatar
8th: Ken Uzaki B/G Control

since March 2000 (Standard : 6E/UZ/UL/UD/MM/NE)

LMC50 Standard

2000.5.28 Report | Results
1st: Daisuke Haneda Replenish
2nd: Atsushi Uchibori Stampy
3rd: Yuji Suzuki Mono White
4th: Dai Fujii Control Green
5th: Shuichi Naono Mono Red
6th: Takeshi Miyasaka Control Green
7th: Akio Sato Replenish
8th: Kazuhiro Shibahara U/w Permission
LMC48 Standard

2000.4.15 Report | Results
1st: Hiroshi Harada Replenish
2nd: Akira Yagi Green Control
3rd: Toshio Motoki Stampy
4th: Masashi Sadahiro U/w Permission
5th: Kei Ikeda Replenish
6th: Ken Uzaki Twisted Black
7th: Hiroyuki Seko Replenish
8th: Daisuke Kameno Twisted Black
LMC47 Extended

2000.3.18 Report | Results
1st: Kenichiro Arai Red Burn
2nd: Kazuho Suzuki Recur Cycle
3rd: Takahiro Okamoto Red Burn
4th: Makoto Fujiwara R/g Furnace Burn
5th: Takashi Hosoyama Donate
6th: Takeshi Miyasaka Counter Sliver
7th: Ayato Imai W/R Sands of Time
8th: Takeshi Yamada Counter Pandburst

since November 1999 (Standard : 6E/UZ/UL/UD/MM)

LMC46 Standard

2000.2.27 Report | Results
1st: Fusatoshi Tanaka 8 Crusade Rebel
2nd: Takanori Nasu Stampy
3rd: Kazumasa Sato Pit Cycle
4th: Hitoshi Ito Replenish
5th: Keitaro Kojima Stampy
6th: Makoto Fujiwara Enchantress Stampy
7th: Kei Ikeda Rebel
8th: Yoshiharu Kayanuma Artifact Blue

since July 1999 (Standard : 6E/TE/EX/ST/UZ/UL/UD)

since June 1999 (Standard : 6E/TE/EX/ST/UZ/UL)

since April 1999 (Standard : 5E/TE/EX/ST/UZ/UL)

since March 1999 (Standard : 5E/TE/EX/ST/UZ/UL)

since January 1999 (Standard : 5E/TE/EX/ST/UZ)

since November 1998 (Standard : 5E/TE/EX/ST/UZ)

LoM1998 Standard

1998.12.20 Top8 | Results
1st: Hirotaka Hata 3CW-Tricolor
2nd: Hidenori Honda Steroid
3rd: Hiroyuki Yasuda Cursed Sligh
4th: Hajime Shimizu Tolarian Blue
5th: Kentaro Motohashi Cursed Sligh
6th: Makoto Fujiwara Recur/Cycle
7th: Tatsunori Matsumoto Suicide Black
8th: Tatsuaki Ishida Pariah WW
LMC30 Standard

1998.11.29 Top8 | Results
1st: Kentaro Motohashi Tolarian Blue
2nd: Fumio Izawa Cursed Red
3rd: Takahiro Iijima 5CG
4th: Shintaro Yamada Cursed Sligh
5th: Hitoshi Ito Recur/Cycle
6th: Takeshi Miyasaka Necro Drain
7th: Shigeru Matsuzaka 5CS
8th: Shuji Kurata Assault Red
LMC29 Standard

1998.11.14 Top8 | Results
1st: Masafumi Kobayashi Pox Scroll
2nd: Makoto Fujiwara G/r Beatdown
3rd: Atsushi Uchibori Tradewind Stasis
4th: Shuichi Shimizu Cursed Sligh
5th: Hajime Shimizu Vineyard Spike
6th: Noriyuki Ueno Hatred Black
7th: Katsuyuki Takahashi Tolarian Blue
8th: Takeshi Miyasaka Tolarian Blue

since July 1998 (Standard : 5E/MI/VI/WE/TE/EX/ST)

LMC28 Standard

1998.10.18 Top8 | Results
1st: Takefumi Kaneko Suicide Black
2nd: Dai Fujii Recur/Cycle
3rd: Tatsunori Matsumoto Suicide Black
4th: Hironobu Sugaya 3CB
5th: Shigeru Matsuzaka 5CS
6th: Makoto Fujiwara Recur/Cycle
7th: Kensuke Ohkura CMU Blue
8th: Yousuke Nomoto Red Weenie
LMC27 Standard

1998.10.4 Top8 | Results
1st: Kensuke Ohkura Tradewind Stasis
2nd: Masashi Watanabe Counter Oath
3rd: Takeshi Yamasa CMU Blue
4th: Yousuke Nomoto Suicide Black
5th: Tsuyoshi Ishikawa Propa-Orb 5CG
6th: Yuki Sakamoto Suicide Black
7th: Keita Toshimitsu G/w Oath of Druid
8th: Yousuke Ohsawa 5CS
LMC25 Standard

1998.8.16 Top8 | Results
1st: Takeshi Miyasaka European Blue
2nd: Eiichi Yoshino Suicide Black
3rd: Tomohito Hatano Counter Oath
4th: Takehiro Hiraoka G/r Beatdown
5th: Kensuke Ohkura Recur/Cycle
6th: Mirai Kataoka Counter Oath
7th: Shuichi Shimizu B/U Oath of Ghoul
8th: Aoi Kobayashi Empyrial Weenie
[TOP]

Copyright ©1997-2000 miyaken all rights reserved.
miyaken@iname.com