This page is English only.
Last update at

Lord of Magic 1999 Invitation List


 No  Invitation Origin                  Date    Name                   Age  Team                 
  1  Lord of Magic 1998 Champion        01/01   HATA Hirotaka           17  LoD
  2  Lord of Magic 1998 Finalist        01/01   HONDA Hidenori          24  Team MIYAKEN
  3  Lord of Magic 1998 Semifinalist    01/01   YASUDA Hiroyuki         30  Team Big-F
  4  Lord of Magic 1998 Semifinalist    01/01   SHIMIZU Hajime          20  Dream
  5  LMC32 Winner                       01/30   SUZUKI Toshiaki         31  
  6  LMC32 Finalist                     01/30   YAMADA Shintaro         23  Dream
  7  LMC33 Winner                       02/20   IKEDA Kei               27  
  8  LMC33 Finalist                     02/20   SHIMIZU Shuichi         21  Dream
  9  LMC33 Qualifier                    02/20   TSUCHIYA Masahiko       22  
 10  LMC33 Qualifier                    02/20   HONGO Tomoki            19  
 11  LMC33 Qualifier                    02/20   YAMADA Shintaro         23  Dream
 12  LMC33 Qualifier                    02/20   MORIYAMA Yousuke        19  
 13  LMC34 Winner                       03/20   HARADA Masao            18  ABOUT
 14  LMC34 Finalist                     03/20   SUZUKI Kazuho           16  Dream
 15  LMC34 Qualifier                    03/20   HATANO Tomohito         25  LoD
 16  LMC34 Qualifier                    03/20   YAMADA Shintaro         23  Dream
 17  LMC34 Qualifier                    03/20   KOIDE Motohiro          26  
 18  LMC34 Qualifier                    03/20   NOMOTO Yousuke          16  Dream
 19  LMC35 Winner                       04/18   HANEDA Daisuke          23  Knights of Apocalypse
 20  LMC35 Finalist                     04/18   MOTOKI Toshio           18  
 21  LMC35 Qualifier                    04/18   MORIYAMA Yousuke        19  
 22  LMC35 Qualifier                    04/18   HIRAI Tsuyoshi          18  Team R
 23  LMC35 Qualifier                    04/18   HATA Hirotaka           17  LoD
 24  LMC35 Qualifier                    04/18   YANAGIHAYASHI Atsuhito  18  
 25  LMC36 Winner                       05/15   OHTA Akira              26  Fujiken-Gumi
 26  LMC36 Finalist                     05/15   SUGAYA Hironobu         20  Final Forturn
 27  LMC37 Winner                       05/30   MINAGAWA Keisuke        18  Knights of Apocalypse
 28  LMC37 Finalist                     05/30   TANAKA Fusatoshi        19  
 29  LMC37 Qualifier                    05/30   IMAI Ayato              19  
 30  LMC37 Qualifier                    05/30   SHIBAHARA Kazuhiro      17  Team MIYAKEN
 31  LMC37 Qualifier                    05/30   FUJITA Masamichi        20  Steroid
 32  LMC37 Qualifier                    05/30   ICHINOSE Kouhei         17  Team MIYAKEN
 33  LMC38 Winner Team Member           06/27   ARAI Jin                26  Chiban Dragon
 34  LMC38 Winner Team Member           06/27   IKEDA Kei               27  Chiban Dragon
 35  LMC38 Winner Team Member           06/27   MATSUMOTO Yasuki        26  Chiban Dragon
 36  LMC39 Winner                       07/17   MORI Katsuhiro          16  
 37  LMC39 Finalist                     07/17   NOMOTO Yousuke          16  Dream
 38  LMC39 Qualifier                    07/17   MOTOKI Toshio           18  
 39  LMC39 Qualifier                    07/17   WATANABE Isao           25  LoD
 40  LMC39 Qualifier                    07/17   MORI Nobuo              24  
 41  LMC39 Qualifier                    07/17   MINAGAWA Keisuke        18  Knights of Apocalypse
 42  LMC40 Winner                       08/21   MIYAZAKI Hiroki         29  Team Big-F
 43  LMC40 Finalist                     08/21   MOTOKI Toshio           18  
 44  LMC40 Qualifier                    08/21   MOTOHASHI Kentaro       16  
 45  LMC40 Qualifier                    08/21   TANAKA Fusatoshi        19  
 46  LMC40 Qualifier                    08/21   HOSOYAMA Takashi        18  Team MIYAKEN
 47  LMC40 Qualifier                    08/21   MIYASAKA Takeshi        24  Team MIYAKEN
 48  LMC41 Winner                       09/11   MOTOKI Toshio           18  
 49  LMC41 Finalist                     09/11   FUJIMOTO Yousuke        18  ABOUT
 50  LMC41 Qualifier                    09/11   KUMAKI Kazuyoshi        17  Team R
 51  LMC41 Qualifier                    09/11   YAMADA Shintaro         23  Dream
 52  LMC41 Qualifier                    09/11   MINAGAWA Keisuke        18  Knights of Apocalypse
 53  LMC41 Qualifier                    09/11   HOSOYAMA Takashi        18  Team MIYAKEN
 54  LMC42 Winner                       10/03   TANAKA Fusatoshi        19  
 55  LMC42 Finalist                     10/03   TANAKA Hisaya           22  Team NEWS League
 56  LMC42 Qualifier                    10/03   FUJIWARA Makoto         22  Knights of Apocalypse
 57  LMC42 Qualifier                    10/03   HARADA Masao            18  ABOUT
 58  LMC42 Qualifier                    10/03   SUZUKI Kazuho           16  Dream
 59  LMC42 Qualifier                    10/03   NAGANO Rui              18  Team R
 60  LMC43 Winner                       11/21   YAMASHITA Ryohei        25  
 61  LMC43 Finalist                     11/21   IZAWA Fumio             28  Team Big-F
 62  LMC43 Qualifier                    11/21   HANEDA Daisuke          23  Knights of Apocalypse
 63  LMC43 Qualifier                    11/21   YAMASAKI Takao          21  
 64  LMC43 Qualifier                    11/21   MINAGAWA Keisuke        18  Knights of Apocalypse
 65  LMC43 Qualifier                    11/21   TANAKA Fusatoshi        19  
 66  LMC Tournament Official            11/21   No Data
 67  LMC Tournament Official            11/21   No Data
 68  LMC Tournament Official            11/21   No Data
 69  Premiere Competitor - GPTaipei     04/25   TAKEMASA Iwao           30  Fujiken-Gumi
 70  Premiere Competitor - National     06/13   OHKURA Kensuke          17  LoD
 71  Premiere Competitor - PTLondon     10/15   YAMADA Makoto           31  LoD
 72  Premiere Competitor -              11/21   No Data
 73  Match Point Ranking - 79 points    11/21   FUJII Dai               30  Team Big-F
 74  Match Point Ranking - 75 points    11/21   DOBASHI Taketoshi       24  
 75  Match Point Ranking - 72 points    11/21   SUGIMOTO Shigeki        24  Final Forturn
 76  Match Point Ranking - 71 points    11/21   YOSHINO Eiichi          21  Team MIYAKEN
 77  Match Point Ranking - 70 points    11/21   ASAKURA Takumi          18  Knights of Apocalypse
 78  Match Point Ranking - 70 points    11/21   NASU Takanori           25  Team DOHM
 79  Match Point Ranking - 69 points    11/21   KOUGO Toshihide         18  
 80  Match Point Ranking - 67 points    11/21   TERAI Ryohei            22  Team NEWS League
 81  Match Point Ranking - 64 points    11/21   SADAHIRO Masashi        18  
 82  Match Point Ranking - 63 points    11/21   AYUKAWA Yuko            22  
 83  Match Point Ranking - 61 points    11/21   HAYASHI Toru            23  Yopparai-tai
 84  Match Point Ranking - 61 points    11/21   ARAI Ken'ichiro         23  
 85  Match Point Ranking - 57 points    11/21   KOJIMA Keitaro          26  
 86  Match Point Ranking - 55 points    11/21   HASEGAWA Yoshimine      20  
 87  Match Point Ranking - 53 points    11/21   MARUYAMA Hidemasa       27  
 88  Match Point Ranking - 51 points    11/21   YAMANAKA Kazuaki        38  
 89  Match Point Ranking - 51 points    11/21   IIJIMA Takahiro         18  
 90  Match Point Ranking - 50 points    11/21   ITO Hitoshi             26  
 91  Match Point Ranking - 48 points    11/21   KATO Shinya             23  Knights of Apocalypse
 92  Match Point Ranking - 48 points    11/21   SEKO Hiroyuki           16  
 93  Match Point Ranking - 48 points    11/21   NAONO Shuichi           21  Knights of Apocalypse
 94  Match Point Ranking - 48 points    11/21   KAMENO Daisuke          22  Knights of Apocalypse
 95  Match Point Ranking - 48 points    11/21   OHSAWA Yousuke          17  
 96  Match Point Ranking - 46 points    11/21   TAMABU Ken'ichi         21  Final Forturn        
 97  Match Point Ranking - 45 points    11/21   UZAKI Ken               19  
 98  Match Point Ranking - 45 points    11/21   WATANABE Masashi        20  Team Taida
 99  Match Point Ranking - 42 points    11/21   IKEDA Tsugunari         16  
100  Match Point Ranking - 42 points    11/21   KASAI Kouta             16  
101  Match Point Ranking - 42 points    11/21   SATO Kazumasa           16  
102  Match Point Ranking - 42 points    11/21   TOYA Masanori           20  

72 players (from 1 to 96) are invited to Lord of Magic Championships 1999.
BLUE COLOR PLAYER is already invited.

[Japanese Version] [TOP]

Copyright ©1997-1999 miyaken all rights reserved.
Presented by Lunatic Moon Convention Promoters
miyaken@iname.com